NEWS > General
Posted by Marketing on 09/06/2022.

Busselton Winter Jumping Festival Results

Pictured: Rosie Oliver and Carina winners of the Silver Series 

 

Friday 3 June

 

Class 1 Vasse Fertilizer Services 90cm Open Special Two Phase Placings

1st Carol Warwick on Isla FPH

2nd Jade Clayton on Belle Ame’s Elysian

3rd Spook March on Glenara Manhatten 

4th Taya Van Rensburg on GPH Vitality 

5th Mike Bennett on Palm Springs

6th Jasmin Holland on Inverglen 

 

Class 2 Complete by Banana Feeds Australia 100cm Open Special Two Phase Placings

1st Jade Clayton on Belle Ame’s Elysian 

2nd Carol Warwick on Isla FPH

3rd Ivy Parsons on Minx GHP

4th Charli Brajkovich on Kings Basil Brush

5th Taya Van Rensburg on GPH Vitality

6th Spook March on Glenara Manhatten

 

Class 3 Margaret River Equine Vets 110cm Open Special Two Phase Placings

1st Wendy Reid on Thunder Rose

2nd Caitlin Bolger on Oaks Etra 

3rd Rosie Oliver on Carina

4th Debbie Greenwood on Tyrooki Slim Shady

5th Nellandra Henry on Noblewood Park Carsair

6th Isabelle Dobson on Smiling Assassin 

 

Class 4 Murrays Veterinary Clinic 120cm Open Special Two Phase Placings 

1st Tessa Lill on Yalambi’s Key Largo

2nd Debbie Greenwood on Tyrooki Slim Shady

3rd Caitlin Bolger on Oaks Etna

4th Wendy Reid on Thunder Rose

5th Rosie Oliver on Carina

6th Rick Dabner on Luisianna E

 

Class 5 Domaine Naturaliste 130cm Open Special Two Phase Placings 

1st Stephanie Tucker on Oaks Zena 

2nd Tessa Lill on Yalambi’s Hugo Boss

3rd Rick Dabner on Afrodizijak E

4th Emily Hovell on Yalambi’s Geronimo

5th Emily Hovell on Yalambi’s Finnigan

6th Rosie Oliver on Bicento

 

 

Saturday 4 June

 

Class 6 Combined Horse Transport 95cm Open Placings 

1st Senae Marriott on Equs Hooroo

2nd Alison Hanson on Soniques Reggie

3rd Taya Van Rensburg on GPH Vitality 

4th Spook March on Glenara Manhatten

5th Jasmin Holland on Inverglen

6th Ingrid Mason on Yalambi’s Iolanda

 

Class 7A Dr Steve Thomas, MLC 1.05m Placings 

1st Ivy Parsons on Minx GHP

2nd Alison Hanon on Soniques Reggie

3rd Rick Dabner on Luisiana E

4th Isabella Smith on Code Breaker

5th Mike Bennett on Palm Springs

6th Olivia Muir on Sovereign’s Gizelle 

 

Class 7B Libby Mettam & EWA 1.05m Novice Championship

1st Chadd Donovan on Espionage

2nd Jade Clayton on Belle Ame’s Elysian

3rd Spook March on Glenara Manhattan

4th Rory Hovell on Yalambi’s Luciana

5th Leon Carroll on Tulara For Colture

6th Rebecca Donovan on JEP Diadora

 

Class 8 Off the Track WA 1.15m Open Placings

1st Rosie Oliver on Carina

2nd Wendy Reid on Thunder Rose

3rd Bridget Kelly on Yalambi’s Lord Byron

4th Caitlin Bolger on Yalambi’s Messiah

5th Chloe Versteegan on YPH Cossette

6th Taylah Ridley on Bisdale Timeless

 

Class 9 Busselton Toyota & City of Busselton - Local Government 1.30m Open Classic Placings

1st Chadd Donovan on Bensons Cat Balou

2nd Rosie Oliver on Bicento

3rd Emma King on DVZ Chevalier 

4th Spook March on Caracos 

5th Emily Hovell on Yalambi’s Finnigan

6th Stephanie Tucker on Oaks Zena 

 

Class 10A 1.20-25m Australian Underground Drilling Young Rider 21 yrs. & under Placings 

1st Chloe Versteegan on Cera Quantera 

2nd Izabelle Dobson on Smiling Assassin

3rd Chloe Versteegan on Pico Bellini

4th Brooke Edwards on Isle of Rodrigo

5th Breanna Possingham on Danson Furst Frost

6th Paris Endersby on Tinka’s Bay

 

Class 10B Enginuity Consulting 1.20-25m Open Placings 

1st Ben Wilson on Yalambi’s Isaiah

2nd Wendy Reid on Thunder Rose

3rd Bridget Kelly on Cera Diarado

4th Leon Carroll on YPH Picasso 

5th Leon Carroll on Delisch

6th Ben Wilson on Bondi Beach

 

Sunday 5 June

 

Class 11 Yalambi Farm Stud 1m Open Placings 

1st Senae Marriott on Equus Hooroo

2nd Ivy Parsons on Minx GHP

3rd Charli Brajkovich on Kings Basil Brush

4th Debbie Greenwood on Willow Tree Serenity

5th Taya Van Rensburg on GPH Vitality

6th Chadd Donovan on Caprioska

 

Class 12A 1.10m Australian Underground Drilling Junior Placings

1st Ivy Parsons on Minx GPH

2nd Jane Gundry on Tamingas Bellhaven Chanti 

3rd Charli Brajkovich on Kings Basil Brush

4th Chloe Versteegan on YPH Cossette

5th Olivia Muir on Sovereigns Gizelle

6th Jane Gundry on SP Fibonacci

 

Class 12B Hans Geldermann Memorial 1.10m Open Placings 

1st Rebecca Donovan on JEP Diadora

2nd Max Conti on Diamond B Bravo

3rd Rory Hovell on MPH Contesta

4th Chelsea Whittington on JEP Heartwarming JB

5th Rachel Yovich on Yalambi’s Kilimanjaro

6th Jade Clayton on Belle Ame’s Elysian 

 

Class 13 Saddles Plus & EWA 1.25m Silver Series Placings 

1st Rosie Oliver on Carina

2nd Bridget Kelly on Cera Diarada

3rd Saachi Travers on Kareenyas Gypsy Belle

4th Ben Wilson on Yalambi’s Isaiah

5th Spook March on Caracos

6th Karen McInnes on AEA Corland

 

Class 14 1.35m Busselton Toyota EWA HOTY Placings

1st Tessa Lil on Yalambi’s Hugo Boss

2nd Paris Endersby on Tinka’s Bay

3rd Stephanie Tucker on Oaks Zena 

4th Emma King on DVZ Chevalier

5th Leon Carroll on YPH Picasso

6th Emily Hovell on Yalambi’s Finnigan

 

Class 15A UHY Haines Norton PRT Busselton and Dunsborough & EWA 1.15m Bronze Placings 

1st Chelsea Whittington on JEP Heartwarming JB

2nd Caitlin Bolger on Yalambi’s Messiah

3rd Rebecca Donovan on JEP Diadora 

4th Evie Ipsen on JEP Galourado

5th Debbie Greenwood on Tyrooki Slim Shady

6th Caitlin Bolger on Oaks Etna

 

Class 15B Busselton Advanced Driver Training 1.15m Open Placings 

1st Nellandra Henry on Noblewood Park Corsair 

2nd Madison Gielen on Joyride P

3rd Emma King on Superstition 

 

Pictured: Chadd Donovan and Bensons Cat Balou winners of the Open 1.30m

STATE BRANCHES