Sport Committees

Role Name
Chair/Newsletter Suzanne Simons
Vice Chair, Para-equestrian Val Mayger
Treasurer Natalie Sakich
Junior & Young Rider Representative, Social Media & Website Stephanie Munro
Rider Representative Sharon Pasco
Club Liason Representative & Pony Representative Leanne Pitcher
Participant Representative Tanya Pasznicki
High Performance Tracy Spackman
General Committee Member Linley Crackel

Contact Dressage WA


Name Position Term
Polly Ann Huntington Chair, National Eventing Committee Elected 2017/2020
Peter McLachlan    
Kerrie Robbins Treasurer Elected 2017/2020
Vaz McLaughlan Secretary Co-opted 2018
Philippa Collier Rider liaison Elected 2017/2020
Kate Ingham Organising committees liaison Appointed 2018
Rozanne Sinclair (Taylor) PCAWA Liaison, Awards Elected 2018/2021
Ruth Ellis HP Coordinator, Communications Elected 2018/2021
Tom Compagnoni   Appointed 2018
Alan Campbell   Appointed 2018
Sarah Hickson    

Name Position Term
Kevin Gianatti Chair Elected Member 2016 - 2019
Kevin Tully Vice Chair / Officials / Handbook Elected Member 2016 - 2019
Renatta Milczarcek Treasurer Elected Member 2015 - 2018
Tracey Barber Selector / Club Liason Elected Member 2018/2021
Rosemary Inglis Equipment Elected (Affiliate) Member 2015 - 2018
Lucy Galovicova Media Elected Member 2016 - 2019
Chelsea McInnes   Appointed Member 2018
Amy Kippin   Appointed Member 2018
Judith Odgaard   Appointed Member 2018
Suzanne McGill   Appointed Member 2018
Caitlin Bolger   Appointed Member 2018

Name Position
Valrie Mayger

Chair – Securing Judges, organising accommodation and flights, transporting judges.

New Judge Accreditation, Judges’ Seminar. Liaison with EWA office, announcing at shows

Kerry Wilson Treasurer – Leader Board, National Delegate, HOTY Scoring, Show Programmes
Marlene Kinder Sponsorship, Garlands and Awards, arena decoration HOTY, Trade Village
Jane Fisher  Facebook administrator, Rider Representative, National Uniforms
Lindsay Baxter  Office admin – compiling winners’ documentation, Judges’ Packs, compiling Volunteer Job Descriptions, Ring Steward at Shows.
Bernie Jenkinson  Office admin – Club Liaison 

Michelle Halliday Vice Chair
Suzanne Battistessa Secretary
  Treasurer
Carol Brice Judges
Jess Kneale  
Paula Patricelli RDA Representative / Judges

 

 

STATE BRANCHES