Sport Committees

Dressage Committee 2019  Term
Chair Suzanne Simons Elected Member 2019 - 2021
Vice Chair & Para-equestrian Valrie Mayger Elected Member 2018 - 2020
Treasurer Natalie Sakich Appointed 2019
Special Events/Sponsorship Linley Crackel Appointed 2019
High Performance Tracy Spackman Elected Member 2019 - 2021
Riders representative Jamie Bawden Appointed 2019
Junior/Young Rider Rep. Social media and website Stephanie Munro Elected Member 2018 - 2020
Participant representative   Mel Sullivan Appointed 2019
Nadine Herbert Appointed 2019
Melainey Lee-Newland Appointed 2019
Club Liaison & Pony representative   Leanne Pitcher Appointed 2019
Tanya Pasznicki Appointed 2019
Sharon Pasco Appointed 2019

Contact Dressage WA


Eventing Committee 2019 Term
Chair, National eventing committee PollyAnn Huntington Elected 2018 - 2020
Technical Delegates Coordinator Jacinta Withoud Appointed 2019
Secretary Vaz Mclaughlan Appointed 2019
Treasurer Kerrie Robbins Elected 2018 - 2020
PCAWA Representative / Rider's Representative Phillipa Collier Appointed 2019
Communications, HP Coordinator Ruth Ellis Elected 2019 - 2021
Organisers Committee Liaison / Rider's Representative Kate Ingham Appointed 2019
Awards, PCAWA Liaison     Rozanne Sinclair Elected 2019 - 2021
Tom Compagnoni Appointed 2019
Al Campbell Appointed 2019
Peter McLachlan Elected Affiliate 2019 - 2021
Sarah Hickson Appointed 2019

 

Jumping Committee 2019 Term
Chair Kevin Tully Elected Member 2016 - 2019
Vice Chair / Officials / Handbook Lucy Galovicova Elected Member 2016 - 2019
Treasurer Renatta Milczarcek Appointed 2019
  Kevin Gianatti Affiliate Member 2016 - 2019
  Tracey Barber Elected Member 2019 - 2021
  Caitlin Bolger Appointed 2019
  Amy Kippin Appointed 2019
  Judith Odgaard-Baker Appointed 2019
  Suzanne McGill Appointed 2019
  Nanette Hollis Appointed 2019
 

 

Show Horse 2019 Term
Chair, Judges coordination, officials Valerie Mayger Elected 2019 - 2021
Treasurer, Leader Board, National Delegate Kerry Wilson Elected 2018 - 2020
Sponsorship, Awards Marlene Kinder Elected 2018 - 2020
Social media, Riders representative Jane Fisher Appointed 2019
Office admin, Judges, Volunteers Lindsay Baxter Appointed 2019
Club Liaison, Admin Bernie Jenkinson Appointed 2019

Michelle Halliday Vice Chair
Suzanne Battistessa Secretary
  Treasurer
Carol Brice Judges
Jess Kneale  
Paula Patricelli RDA Representative / Judges

 

Coaching 2019 Term
Chair Diane Bennit Elected 2019 - 2021
  Phillipa Collier Elected 2019 - 2021
  Liesl Wilding Elected 2019 - 2021
  Zoe Harrison Elected 2019 - 2021
  Rebecca Thomas Elected 2019 - 2021
  Gill Botten Elected 2019 - 2021
Welfare committee 2019 Representing
Chair Anita Marchesani EWA Board
  Diane Bennit Coaching
  Val Mayger Show Horse
  Kathy Klien Veterinarian
  Simon Barrey EA Steward
  vacant Eventing
  Judith Odgaard-Baker Jumping
  Portland Jones Independent
STATE BRANCHES