Sport Committees | Equestrian Western Australia
Sport Committees

Role Name
Chair Suzanne Simons
Vice Chair Val Mayger
Finance/Treasury Natalie Sakich
Communications Stephanie Munro
Correspondence Sharon Pasco
Club Liason Leanne Pitcher
Pony Representative Leanne Pitcher
Participant Representative Tanya Pasznicki
Officials Liason Val Mayger
High Performance Tracy Spackman
EA/EWA Liason Val Mayger
Riders Representative Sharon Pasco
Performance Trophies/Awards Val Mayger
Para-Equestrian Val Mayger
Young Rider & Junior Rider Representative Natalie Sakich & Stephanie Munro
General Committee Member Linley Crackel

Contact Dressage WA


Name Position Term Contact
Rebecca Thomas Chair Elected Member 2015-2018 Email
PollyAnn Huntington Technical Delegate Coordinator / High Performance Elected Member 2017-2020 Email
Sarah Hickson Secretary Elected Member 2015-2018 Email
Kerrie Robbins Treasurer Elected Member 2017-2020 Email
Phillipa Collier PCAWA Representative / Rider's Representative Elected Member 2017-2020 Email
Ruth Ellis   Elected Affiliate Representative Member 2015-2018 Email
Kate Ingham Organising Committee Liason / Rider's Representative Appointed Member 2017 Email
Roxie Taylor Awards Co-opted Member 2017 Email
Tom Compagnoni   Appointed Member 2017 Email
Vaz Mclaughlan   Co-opted Member 2017 Email

Name Position Term Email
Kevin Gianatti Chair Elected Member 2016 - 2019 Email
Kevin Tully Vice Chair / Officials / Handbook Elected Member 2016 - 2019 Email
Renatta Milczarcek Treasurer Elected Member 2015 - 2018 Email
Tracey Barber Selector / Club Liason Elected Member 2015 - 2018 Email
Rosemary Inglis Equipment Elected (Affiliate) Member 2015 - 2018 Email
Lucy Galovicova Media Elected Member 2016 - 2019 Email
Maddison Stephen Rider's Representative Appointed Member 2017 Email
Chelsea McInnes   Appointed Member 2017 Email
Amy Kippin   Appointed Member 2017 Email
Judith Odgaard   Appointed Member 2017 Email
Suzanne McGill   Appointed Member 2017 Email

Name Position Term Email
Valrie Mayger Chair / National Representative Elected Member 2017 - 2020 Email
Kerry Wilson Treasurer / Leaderboards Elected Member 2017 - 2020 Email
Marlene Kinder   Elected Member 2017 - 2020 Email
Tenille Walters Judges Appointed Member 2017 Email

Name Position Email
Jane Beaverstock Chair Email
Michelle Halliday Vice Chair  
Suzanne Battistessa Secretary  
  Treasurer  
Carol Brice Judges  
Jess Kneale    
Paula Patricelli RDA Representative / Judges  
STATE BRANCHES